78 student-athletes named to CCC academic all-conference team

Salve Regina has landed 78 student-athletes on the Commonwealth Coast Conference’s spring 2017 academic all-conference team. In order to be recognized, an athlete must have a minimum cumulative GPA of 3.3 and must have attained sophomore status.

The list includes:

  • Nick Battista ’19, men’s lacrosse
  • Kerri Beland ’19, women’s basketball and women’s lacrosse
  • DJ Bisaillon ’19, men’s tennis
  • Kelsey Boarman ’17, softball
  • Sam Brito ’18, baseball
  • Kevin Brocks ’18, men’s tennis
  • Vincent Bruno ’19, men’s lacrosse
  • Nikki Bukovsky ’17, softball
  • Melissa Cappitella ’17, women’s track and field
  • Alexa Cipkas ’18, women’s track and field
  • Juliette Collins ’19, women’s lacrosse
  • Olivia Conway ’18, women’s track and field
  • Nick Cyr ’19, men’s ice hockey
  • Matt D’Amore ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Tiffany Davila ’17, women’s track and field
  • Alex Demeo ’19, women’s track and field
  • Alexander Devine ’17, men’s ice hockey
  • Zach Dionne ’19, baseball
  • Colton Eremian ’19, baseball
  • Ally Esielionis ’18, women’s basketball
  • Jonathan Felteau ’17, men’s ice hockey
  • Lindsey Florent ’19, softball
  • Francesca Galeazzi ’18, softball
  • Sam Gisonni ’17, women’s basketball
  • Anthony Gozzo ’19, baseball
  • Megan Guest ’19, softball
  • Erin Gunther ’19, women’s track and field
  • Mabelitza Guzman ’18, women’s track and field
  • Chase Hatcher ’17, men’s ice hockey
  • Matt Heeter ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Kristen Hickey ’18, softball
  • Kevin Hunt ’19, men’s tennis
  • Megan Jenkins ’18, women’s track and field
  • Holly Kathios ’19, softball
  • Katie Kline ’18, women’s lacrosse
  • Natalie Kopiec ’19, women’s track and field
  • Amanda Lachat ’18, women’s lacrosse
  • Nathan Lalonde ’19, men’s lacrosse
  • Kyle Lefelar ’18, baseball
  • Jonathan Lynch ’18, baseball
  • Alex Makoske ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Zach Makoske ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Claire Manente ’17, women’s track and field
  • Kevin Mannix ’19, men’s basketball
  • Will Masse ’18, men’s tennis
  • Bryan McCormack ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Danny McDermott ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Mike Mongelli ’19, men’s lacrosse
  • Courtney Moulton ’17, women’s lacrosse
  • Anne Mozzer ’19, women’s track and field
  • Kara O’Riley ’17, softball
  • Brynn Pasternak ’19, women’s basketball
  • Shaun Patry ’19, men’s ice hockey
  • Liv Pierce ’19, women’s basketball
  • Jacqueline Pilatti ’17, women’s lacrosse
  • Ashley Polson ’19, women’s track and field
  • Cory Poplawski ’17, baseball
  • Raquel Pouliot ’18, women’s track and field
  • Amanda Riley ’19, softball
  • Rachel Sandri ’19, women’s track and field
  • Brody Santilli ’19, baseball
  • Evan Schmidbauer ’18, men’s ice hockey
  • Evan Schultz ’17, men’s ice hockey
  • Mike Sheehan ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Athena Silva ’19, women’s track and field
  • Olivia Slysz ’19, women’s lacrosse
  • Devin Smith ’18, women’s track and field
  • Lindsey Smith ’19, women’s lacrosse
  • Zack Smith ’19, baseball
  • Pat Thompson ’18, men’s ice hockey
  • Victoria Varone ’17, women’s track and field
  • Alyssa Volpe ’19, women’s track and field
  • Brianna Wilcox ’18, women’s lacrosse
  • Brett Wilkes ’19, baseball
  • Matt Wood ’18, baseball
  • Jillian Woodward ’17, women’s basketball
  • Joseph Yeadon ’18, men’s ice hockey
  • Brandon Yee ’18, men’s ice hockey

Leave a comment

All fields marked (*) are required