Seahawks land 80 on spring all-CCC academic team

Eighty student-athletes have been named to the Commonwealth Coast Conference’s spring academic all-conference team, which includes athletes who have a cumulative GPA of at least 3.3 and have attained sophomore academic status.

They are:

  • Zack Barlok ’20, baseball
  • Nick Battista ’19, men’s lacrosse
  • Kerri Beland ’19, women’s basketball and women’s lacrosse
  • Tom Beliveau ’20, baseball
  • Tyler Benjamin ’19, men’s basketball
  • Jack Billings ’20, men’s ice hockey
  • DJ Bisaillon ’19, men’s tennis
  • Mason Brinich ’20, men’s ice hockey
  • Sam Brito ’18, baseball
  • Kevin Brocks ’18, men’s tennis
  • Andrew Bronstein ’20, men’s basketball
  • Vincent Bruno ’19, men’s lacrosse
  • Karena Bushey ’20, softball
  • Alexa Cipkas ’18, women’s track and field
  • Kevin Clare ’19, men’s ice hockey
  • Olivia Conway ’18, women’s track and field
  • Seth Coppinger ’20, baseball
  • Matt D’Amore ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Alexandra D’Aurio ’20, women’s lacrosse
  • Alex Demeo ’19, women’s track and field
  • Zach Dionne ’20, baseball
  • Sydney Duda ’20, women’s lacrosse
  • Colton Eremian ’19, baseball
  • Ally Esielionis ’18, women’s basketball
  • Lindsey Florent ’19, softball
  • Anthony Gozzo ’19, baseball
  • Gabe Granberry ’20, men’s basketball
  • Megan Guest ’19, softball
  • Erin Gunther ’19, women’s track and field
  • Allie Gusmano ’20, softball
  • Mabelitza Guzman ’18, women’s track and field
  • Allyssa Hanley ’20, women’s lacrosse
  • Matt Heeter ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Kristen Hickey ’18, softball
  • Doug Huber ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Kevin Hunt ’19, men’s tennis
  • Megan Jenkins ’18, women’s track and field
  • Trevor Jones ’20, men’s tennis
  • Holly Kathios ’19, softball
  • Kory King ’20, men’s basketball
  • Katie Kline ’18, women’s lacrosse
  • Natalie Kopiec ’19, women’s track and field
  • Eric Lipa ’20, men’s ice hockey
  • Cianna Lynch ’20, women’s track and field
  • Jonathan Lynch ’18, baseball
  • Gabrielle Majenski ’20, women’s lacrosse
  • Alex Makoske ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Zach Makoske ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Kevin Mannix ’19, men’s basketball
  • Will Masse ’18, men’s tennis
  • Patrick Maybach ’20, baseball
  • Danny McDermott ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Mike Mongelli ’19, men’s lacrosse
  • Annie Mozzer ’19, women’s track and field
  • Elicia Nemirow ’20, women’s track and field
  • Bridget Newbury ’20, women’s lacrosse
  • Olivia Owen ’20, women’s track and field
  • Hunter Parker ’20, baseball
  • Shaun Patry ’19, men’s ice hockey
  • Liv Pierce ’19, women’s basketball
  • Ashley Polson ’19, women’s track and field
  • Junda Qian ’19, men’s basketball
  • Amanda Riley ’19, softball
  • Ayu Sakamoto ’20, women’s lacrosse
  • Mike Sheehan ’18, men’s lacrosse
  • Athena Silva ’19, women’s track and field
  • Olivia Slysz ’19, women’s lacrosse
  • Devin Smith ’18, women’s track and field
  • Lindsey Smith ’19, women’s lacrosse
  • Zack Smith ’19, baseball
  • Madison Stanley ’20, women’s track and field
  • Pat Thompson ’18, men’s ice hockey
  • Madison Tilton ’20, women’s lacrosse
  • Grace Vargo-Willeford ’20, women’s track and field
  • Maddie Villareal ’20, women’s lacrosse
  • Courtney Walsh ’20, women’s track and field
  • Brianna Wilcox ’18, women’s lacrosse
  • Brett Wilkes ’19, baseball
  • Joseph Yeadon ’18, men’s ice hockey
  • Brandon Yee ’18, men’s ice hockey

Leave a comment

All fields marked (*) are required